1959 Ramona Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,427,000 - $1,745,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1959 Ramona Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,537,439, approximately $620 per square foot. 1959 Ramona Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mesa Union School, Rio Mesa High School, and Camarillo Academy of Progressive Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Cameneti Dominic A and Cameneti Helen M
Bought by
Presutto Michael and Presutto Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presutto Michael | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Presutto Michael | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $539,879 | $332,237 | $207,642 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $529,294 | $325,723 | $203,571 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $518,916 | $319,336 | $199,580 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $508,742 | $313,075 | $195,667 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $498,767 | $306,936 | $191,831 |
| 2020 | $5,498 | $493,655 | $303,790 | $189,865 |
| 2019 | $5,473 | $483,977 | $297,834 | $186,143 |
| 2018 | $5,373 | $474,489 | $291,995 | $182,494 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $465,186 | $286,270 | $178,916 |
| 2016 | $4,937 | $456,065 | $280,657 | $175,408 |
| 2015 | $4,885 | $449,217 | $276,443 | $172,774 |
| 2014 | $4,772 | $440,420 | $271,029 | $169,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map