Estimated Value: $329,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196/192 S Branch Ln, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $371,204, approximately $311 per square foot. 196/192 S Branch Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $45,990 | $1,780 | $44,210 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $40,780 | $1,640 | $39,140 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $40,780 | $1,640 | $39,140 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $40,790 | $1,650 | $39,140 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $40,790 | $1,650 | $39,140 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $41,890 | $1,650 | $40,240 |
| 2019 | $14 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14 | $280 | $280 | $0 |
| 2016 | $31 | $630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map