196 E State Rd Seneca, PA 16346
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 E State Rd, Seneca, PA 16346 and is currently estimated at $297,625, approximately $126 per square foot. 196 E State Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Cranberry Elementary School, Cranberry Area Junior/Senior High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Methodist Church Of Seneca
Bought by
Church Seneca Son Rise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Seneca Son Rise | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,791 | $151,200 | $17,150 | $134,050 |
| 2025 | $3,735 | $151,200 | $17,150 | $134,050 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $151,200 | $17,150 | $134,050 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $151,200 | $17,150 | $134,050 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $151,200 | $17,150 | $134,050 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $151,200 | $17,150 | $134,050 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $151,200 | $17,150 | $134,050 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $151,200 | $17,150 | $134,050 |
| 2017 | -- | $151,200 | $17,150 | $134,050 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $151,200 | $17,150 | $134,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,200 | $17,150 | $134,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,200 | $17,150 | $134,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map