196 Holden St Worcester, MA 01606
Indian Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Holden St, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $410,956, approximately $376 per square foot. 196 Holden St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Est Davis Francis and Newell Patricia
Bought by
Faron Gail R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,180
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faron Gail R | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faron Gail R | $130,639 | |
| Closed | Faron Gail R | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Faron Gail R | $91,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,867 | $369,000 | $119,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $346,600 | $119,000 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $321,000 | $103,400 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $272,800 | $82,700 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $244,900 | $66,200 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $225,100 | $66,200 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $199,900 | $59,700 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $184,600 | $59,700 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $184,600 | $59,700 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $168,400 | $44,300 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $168,400 | $44,300 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $168,400 | $44,300 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map