196 Lighthouse Rd Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $289,524 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Lighthouse Rd, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $311,631, approximately $168 per square foot. 196 Lighthouse Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Warmbrodt Douglas E
Bought by
Warmbrodt Sarah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warmbrodt Sarah E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $269,400 | $32,000 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $269,400 | $32,000 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $141,500 | $23,600 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $5,282 | $141,500 | $23,600 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $5,178 | $141,500 | $23,600 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $141,500 | $23,600 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $141,500 | $23,600 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $141,500 | $23,600 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $132,200 | $23,600 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $4,107 | $132,200 | $23,600 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,200 | $23,600 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,400 | $23,600 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map