208 Lighthouse Rd Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $260,394 - $295,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Lighthouse Rd, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $282,599, approximately $190 per square foot. 208 Lighthouse Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $227,800 | $30,000 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $227,800 | $30,000 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $4,941 | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $450 | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $126,200 | $22,000 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $126,200 | $22,000 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,200 | $22,000 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,700 | $22,000 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map