Estimated Value: $254,000 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Red Oak Place, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $284,500, approximately $260 per square foot. 196 Red Oak Place is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Susan Duncan
Bought by
Scrubgrass Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Schultz Benjamin L
Bought by
Nobles Steve W and Nobles Jeff D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scrubgrass Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nobles Steve W | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $697 | $697 | $0 |
| 2024 | $59 | $664 | $664 | $0 |
| 2023 | $59 | $633 | $575 | $58 |
| 2022 | $68 | $758 | $460 | $298 |
| 2021 | $60 | $763 | $460 | $303 |
| 2020 | $62 | $767 | $460 | $307 |
| 2019 | $63 | $769 | $460 | $309 |