Estimated Value: $296,000 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5811 County Road 366, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $345,848, approximately $360 per square foot. 5811 County Road 366 is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Foster John and Or Ruth
Bought by
Parker Joel K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Zaerr Jess
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Joel K | $19,000 | -- | |
| -- | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $19,509 | $4,562 | $14,947 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $18,580 | $4,344 | $14,236 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $17,695 | $4,261 | $13,434 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $17,695 | $4,252 | $13,443 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $14,262 | $4,082 | $10,180 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $13,583 | $4,034 | $9,549 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $12,321 | $3,871 | $8,450 |
| 2018 | $969 | $12,321 | $3,877 | $8,444 |
| 2017 | $930 | $11,735 | $3,913 | $7,822 |
| 2016 | $876 | $11,176 | $3,958 | $7,218 |
| 2015 | $838 | $10,137 | $3,119 | $7,018 |
| 2014 | $801 | $9,654 | $2,729 | $6,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map