196 Shell St Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$992/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Shell St, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,200,068, approximately $991 per square foot. 196 Shell St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Ramirez Victor and Ramirez Maria Dolores
Bought by
The Ramirez Living Trust and Ramirez Maria Dolores
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ramirez Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,964 | $364,411 | $148,706 | $215,705 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $350,263 | $142,933 | $207,330 |
| 2022 | $5,500 | $343,396 | $140,131 | $203,265 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $336,664 | $137,384 | $199,280 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $333,213 | $135,976 | $197,237 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $326,680 | $133,310 | $193,370 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $320,276 | $130,697 | $189,579 |
| 2017 | $4,808 | $313,997 | $128,135 | $185,862 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $307,841 | $125,623 | $182,218 |
| 2015 | $4,623 | $303,218 | $123,737 | $179,481 |
| 2014 | $4,747 | $297,280 | $121,314 | $175,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map