196 Spring Place Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $5,626,941 - $6,052,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,854
Sq Ft
$1,218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Spring Place, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $5,914,485, approximately $1,218 per square foot. 196 Spring Place is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Jaffe Thomas
Bought by
Puna Aaron P and Puna Belinda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Koson Jacek M
Bought by
Jaffe Thomas and Jaffe Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,480,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Barnett William Bartley and Barnett Anne Marie
Bought by
Koson Jacek M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,550,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puna Aaron P | $5,000,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Jaffe Thomas | $1,850,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Koson Jacek M | $2,340,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| -- | $352,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Puna Aaron P | $300,000 | |
| Open | Puna Aaron P | $3,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaffe Thomas | $1,480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koson Jacek M | $1,550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,760 | $260,680 | $46,880 | $213,800 |
| 2024 | $18,374 | $280,730 | $49,600 | $231,130 |
| 2023 | $18,374 | $280,730 | $49,600 | $231,130 |
| 2022 | $13,488 | $166,800 | $44,130 | $122,670 |
| 2021 | $13,728 | $171,600 | $45,400 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $11,759 | $143,000 | $47,370 | $95,630 |
| 2019 | $11,712 | $143,000 | $47,370 | $95,630 |
| 2018 | $11,653 | $137,480 | $47,820 | $89,660 |
| 2017 | $11,569 | $137,480 | $47,820 | $89,660 |
| 2016 | $14,038 | $166,340 | $55,720 | $110,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,340 | $55,720 | $110,620 |
| 2014 | $11,610 | $143,050 | $38,530 | $104,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map