196 Stratford Ln Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,409 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Stratford Ln, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $193,102, approximately $139 per square foot. 196 Stratford Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Brill Mark Dixon
Bought by
Gibbons Martha Brill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1989
Bought by
Gibbons James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1988
Bought by
Curlin Ben M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1986
Bought by
Woodard Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Martha Brill | -- | -- | |
| Brill Mark Dixon | -- | -- | |
| Gibbons James P | $59,400 | -- | |
| Curlin Ben M | $8,600 | -- | |
| Woodard Construction | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $32,475 | $5,000 | $27,475 |
| 2024 | $523 | $32,475 | $5,000 | $27,475 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $32,475 | $5,000 | $27,475 |
| 2021 | $841 | $19,500 | $2,500 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $841 | $19,500 | $2,500 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $841 | $19,500 | $2,500 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $841 | $19,500 | $2,500 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $850 | $19,250 | $2,500 | $16,750 |
| 2016 | $792 | $19,250 | $2,500 | $16,750 |
| 2015 | $792 | $19,250 | $2,500 | $16,750 |
| 2014 | $792 | $19,250 | $2,500 | $16,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map