196 Wembley Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Serramonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,163,000 - $1,427,342
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Wembley Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,276,586, approximately $701 per square foot. 196 Wembley Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Navor Lucrecia N
Bought by
Navor Lucrecia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navor Lucrecia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $114,340 | $19,554 | $94,786 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $109,902 | $18,796 | $91,106 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $107,748 | $18,428 | $89,320 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $105,636 | $18,067 | $87,569 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $104,554 | $17,882 | $86,672 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $102,505 | $17,532 | $84,973 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $100,496 | $17,189 | $83,307 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $98,526 | $16,852 | $81,674 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $96,595 | $16,522 | $80,073 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $95,145 | $16,274 | $78,871 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $93,283 | $15,956 | $77,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map