196 Wildrose Ln Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $487,657 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Wildrose Ln, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $532,414, approximately $412 per square foot. 196 Wildrose Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Winters Middle School and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Rural California Housing Corp
Bought by
Cuevas Mario Alberto and Cuevas Guillermina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,527
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$467,887
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Mario Alberto | $43,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuevas Mario Alberto | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Cuevas Mario Alberto | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $194,681 | $64,780 | $129,901 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $187,122 | $62,265 | $124,857 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $183,454 | $61,045 | $122,409 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $179,858 | $59,849 | $120,009 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $178,015 | $59,236 | $118,779 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $174,525 | $58,075 | $116,450 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $171,104 | $56,937 | $114,167 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $167,750 | $55,821 | $111,929 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $164,462 | $54,727 | $109,735 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $161,992 | $53,905 | $108,087 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $158,820 | $52,850 | $105,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map