1960 S Pin Oak Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,455 - $679,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,512
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 S Pin Oak Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $591,864, approximately $107 per square foot. 1960 S Pin Oak Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Waneka James R and Waneka Jill
Bought by
Caster John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$171,186
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caster John | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caster John | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $71,100 | $11,400 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $64,200 | $11,400 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $64,200 | $11,400 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $59,930 | $11,400 | $48,530 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $59,930 | $11,400 | $48,530 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $56,130 | $7,600 | $48,530 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $56,130 | $7,600 | $48,530 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $51,340 | $7,600 | $43,740 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $48,280 | $7,600 | $40,680 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $48,280 | $7,600 | $40,680 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $48,280 | $7,600 | $40,680 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $46,090 | $7,600 | $38,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map