19600 Pine Valley Ave Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,275,204 - $1,535,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19600 Pine Valley Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,397,551, approximately $557 per square foot. 19600 Pine Valley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Shakoor Roxann and Kassim Fatima
Bought by
Shakoor Roxann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,617
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,276,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Coyer Alice
Bought by
Shakoor Roxana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,179
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$1,260,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Coyer John J and Coyer John
Bought by
Coyer Alice Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shakoor Roxann | -- | Servicelink | |
| Shakoor Roxana | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Coyer Alice Margaret | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shakoor Roxann | $185,000 | |
| Open | Shakoor Roxana | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,039 | $642,602 | $391,916 | $250,686 |
| 2024 | $8,039 | $630,003 | $384,232 | $245,771 |
| 2023 | $7,889 | $617,651 | $376,699 | $240,952 |
| 2022 | $7,532 | $605,541 | $369,313 | $236,228 |
| 2021 | $7,432 | $593,669 | $362,072 | $231,597 |
| 2019 | $7,216 | $576,063 | $351,334 | $224,729 |
| 2018 | $7,092 | $564,769 | $344,446 | $220,323 |
| 2016 | $6,766 | $542,840 | $331,072 | $211,768 |
| 2015 | $6,670 | $534,687 | $326,099 | $208,588 |
| 2014 | $6,698 | $524,215 | $319,712 | $204,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map