19601 S Montague Loop Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,399 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19601 S Montague Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $529,100, approximately $220 per square foot. 19601 S Montague Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Bartel Paul A and Bartel Janet E
Bought by
Mcclannahan Roweena P and Mcclannahan David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,850
Outstanding Balance
$9,508
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$519,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1989
Sold by
Johnson Terrell R and Hartman Joseph T
Bought by
Bartel Paul A and Bartel Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
10.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclannahan Roweena P | -- | -- | |
| Mcclannahan Roweena P | -- | -- | |
| Bartel Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclannahan Roweena P | $200,850 | |
| Closed | Mcclannahan Roweena P | $200,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartel Paul A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $487,700 | $158,400 | $329,300 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $464,800 | $140,000 | $324,800 |
| 2023 | $6,445 | $434,000 | $134,300 | $299,700 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $417,800 | $127,800 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $6,361 | $393,900 | $127,800 | $266,100 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $382,800 | $127,800 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $377,200 | $127,800 | $249,400 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $375,200 | $127,800 | $247,400 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $382,400 | $127,800 | $254,600 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $376,600 | $124,200 | $252,400 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $366,700 | $124,200 | $242,500 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $354,800 | $112,300 | $242,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map