19602 Mackel Terrace Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19602 Mackel Terrace, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $840,219, approximately $582 per square foot. 19602 Mackel Terrace is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Jiongco Erlinda M and Jiongco Generoso
Bought by
Generoso Pascual Jiongco Rlt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Jiongco Erlinda M
Bought by
Jiongco Erlinda M and Jiongco Generoso
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1998
Sold by
Jiongco Generoso P
Bought by
Jiongco Erlinda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Generoso Pascual Jiongco Rlt | -- | None Available | |
| Jiongco Erlinda M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jiongco Erlinda M | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jiongco Erlinda M | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Jiongco Erlinda M | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $219,571 | $51,775 | $167,796 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $215,266 | $50,760 | $164,506 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $211,046 | $49,765 | $161,281 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $206,909 | $48,790 | $158,119 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $202,853 | $47,834 | $155,019 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $200,774 | $47,344 | $153,430 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $196,838 | $46,416 | $150,422 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $192,979 | $45,506 | $147,473 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $185,488 | $43,740 | $141,748 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $182,702 | $43,083 | $139,619 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $179,125 | $42,240 | $136,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map