Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Dorsey
1st Class RealEstate Mavericks
(760) 203-3373
13 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $381,000
This beautiful fully landscaped courtyard home is located in Wyndham Rose a 55+ gated community in Apple Valley. Featuring a private courtyard in the front and a full length covered patio in the back surrounded by trees and grass. Large rooms include an eat in kitchen, separate formal dining area, living room with fireplace and slider doors to back patio. Continuing through the home you will find the primary suite and one additional bedroom and full bath across the hall. Finally you will enter a bonus room / den with built in cabinets and access to the garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1st Class RealEstate Mavericks Brokerage Phone: 760-493-6803 License #01819868 Listed on: 02/24/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus Family Trust | $375,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Shirley D Giggey Living Trust | -- | Law Office Of David S Rubalcab | |
| Giggey Shirley D | $230,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Tocts Gladys | -- | None Available | |
| Tocts Gladys H | $250,000 | American Title-Orange | |
| Johnson Wanda J | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Wanda J | $135,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2024 02/24/24 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,374 | $382,500 | $76,500 | $306,000 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $246,606 | $49,322 | $197,284 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $241,771 | $48,355 | $193,416 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $237,031 | $47,407 | $189,624 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $232,383 | $46,477 | $185,906 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $235,900 | $47,400 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $229,000 | $46,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $211,700 | $42,900 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $196,900 | $39,900 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $182,300 | $36,900 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $168,000 | $34,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $141,600 | $28,800 | $112,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lisa Dorsey
1st Class RealEstate Mavericks
(760) 203-3373
13 in this area
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Deanna Vela
eXp Realty of Southern California Inc
(626) 632-2288
61 in this area
458 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV24035031
APN: 0434-721-19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.