19610 Rolling Green Dr Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $380,542
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19610 Rolling Green Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $365,636, approximately $205 per square foot. 19610 Rolling Green Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Apple Valley High School, and Excelsior Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Knorr Keith D and Knorr Deborah D
Bought by
Doucett Bruce W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,504
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$235,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Knorr Keith D and Knorr Deborah D
Bought by
Knorr Keith D and Knorr Deborah D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1999
Sold by
Gilbert Lynford W
Bought by
Knorr Keith D and Knorr Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Watt Residential Partners
Bought by
Gilbert Lynford W and Gilbert Eleanor R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,320
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucett Bruce W | -- | None Available | |
| Knorr Keith D | -- | None Available | |
| Knorr Keith D | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gilbert Lynford W | $123,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doucett Bruce W | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knorr Keith D | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Lynford W | $98,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $267,724 | $27,888 | $239,836 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $262,474 | $27,341 | $235,133 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $257,328 | $26,805 | $230,523 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $252,282 | $26,279 | $226,003 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $247,336 | $25,764 | $221,572 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $244,800 | $25,500 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $196,754 | $33,447 | $163,307 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $192,896 | $32,791 | $160,105 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $189,114 | $32,148 | $156,966 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $185,406 | $31,518 | $153,888 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $182,621 | $31,045 | $151,576 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $179,044 | $30,437 | $148,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map