1961 294th Seward, NE 68434
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $832,450
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1961 294th, Seward, NE 68434 and is currently estimated at $748,725, approximately $322 per square foot. 1961 294th is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Mcconnell Richard B and Mcconnell Pamela Jo
Bought by
Mcconnell Family Revocable Trust and Mcconnell
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,395 | $823,264 | $177,555 | $645,709 |
| 2024 | $5,856 | $706,845 | $96,580 | $610,265 |
| 2023 | $8,136 | $706,845 | $96,580 | $610,265 |
| 2022 | $7,884 | $603,133 | $94,580 | $508,553 |
| 2021 | $7,228 | $553,576 | $94,580 | $458,996 |
| 2020 | $6,917 | $522,308 | $74,185 | $448,123 |
| 2019 | $6,817 | $522,308 | $74,185 | $448,123 |
| 2018 | $6,398 | $497,242 | $74,185 | $423,057 |
| 2017 | $6,216 | $433,201 | $74,185 | $359,016 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $433,201 | $74,185 | $359,016 |
| 2015 | $5,620 | $426,264 | $74,185 | $352,079 |
| 2013 | $6,506 | $426,264 | $74,185 | $352,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map