2980 Raymond Rd Seward, NE 68434
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $659,795
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 Raymond Rd, Seward, NE 68434 and is currently estimated at $601,265, approximately $233 per square foot. 2980 Raymond Rd is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,549 | $585,578 | $113,430 | $472,148 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $506,930 | $68,080 | $438,850 |
| 2023 | $5,835 | $506,930 | $68,080 | $438,850 |
| 2022 | $5,644 | $431,788 | $66,080 | $365,708 |
| 2021 | $5,559 | $425,720 | $66,080 | $359,640 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $401,614 | $52,810 | $348,804 |
| 2019 | $5,242 | $401,614 | $52,810 | $348,804 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $374,858 | $52,810 | $322,048 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $325,976 | $52,810 | $273,166 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $325,976 | $52,810 | $273,166 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $255,871 | $52,810 | $203,061 |
| 2013 | $3,905 | $255,871 | $52,810 | $203,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map