1961 E Skyview Dr Beavercreek, OH 45432
Estimated Value: $299,972 - $369,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,588
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1961 E Skyview Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45432 and is currently estimated at $332,743, approximately $128 per square foot. 1961 E Skyview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,115 | $87,740 | $14,480 | $73,260 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $87,740 | $14,480 | $73,260 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $87,740 | $14,480 | $73,260 |
| 2022 | $4,424 | $68,570 | $10,350 | $58,220 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $68,570 | $10,350 | $58,220 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $68,570 | $10,350 | $58,220 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $47,920 | $10,050 | $37,870 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $47,920 | $10,050 | $37,870 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $47,920 | $10,050 | $37,870 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $46,130 | $10,050 | $36,080 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $46,130 | $10,050 | $36,080 |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $46,130 | $10,050 | $36,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map