1921 E Skyview Dr Beavercreek, OH 45432
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 E Skyview Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45432 and is currently estimated at $249,199, approximately $186 per square foot. 1921 E Skyview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Rowland Tyler and Rowland Nathalie
Bought by
Rowland Garrett and Isaacs Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Sabotka Ashlea
Bought by
Carpenter Joshua and Carpenter Chelsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Bought by
Sobotka Ashlea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Green Plant Servicing Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Maddox Douglas W
Bought by
Green Planet Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Joann
Bought by
Maddox Douglas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,300
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Garrett | $194,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carpenter Joshua | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Sobotka Ashlea | -- | -- | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | Attorney | |
| Green Planet Servicing Llc | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Maddox Douglas W | $120,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Joshua | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddox Douglas W | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $65,570 | $14,600 | $50,970 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $65,570 | $14,600 | $50,970 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $65,570 | $14,600 | $50,970 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $51,090 | $10,430 | $40,660 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $45,680 | $10,430 | $35,250 |
| 2020 | $3,403 | $45,680 | $10,430 | $35,250 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $38,190 | $9,470 | $28,720 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $38,190 | $9,470 | $28,720 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $38,190 | $9,470 | $28,720 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $39,150 | $9,470 | $29,680 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $38,740 | $9,470 | $29,270 |
| 2014 | $161 | $38,740 | $9,470 | $29,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map