1924 E Skyview Dr Beavercreek, OH 45432
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 E Skyview Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45432 and is currently estimated at $185,104, approximately $177 per square foot. 1924 E Skyview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Rowden Caroline B
Bought by
Logsdon Brittany J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,275
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Rowden Clarence R and Rowden Caroline B
Bought by
Rowden Caroline B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logsdon Brittany J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowden Caroline B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Logsdon Brittany J | $118,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $48,310 | $14,520 | $33,790 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $48,310 | $14,520 | $33,790 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $48,310 | $14,520 | $33,790 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $37,260 | $10,370 | $26,890 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $37,260 | $10,370 | $26,890 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $37,260 | $10,370 | $26,890 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $27,430 | $7,740 | $19,690 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $27,430 | $7,740 | $19,690 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $27,430 | $7,740 | $19,690 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $27,430 | $7,740 | $19,690 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $27,430 | $7,740 | $19,690 |
| 2014 | $666 | $27,430 | $7,740 | $19,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map