1894 E Skyview Dr Beavercreek, OH 45432
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1894 E Skyview Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45432 and is currently estimated at $196,782, approximately $170 per square foot. 1894 E Skyview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Alpine Properties Ohio Llc
Bought by
Batten John and Batten Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,922
Outstanding Balance
$164,307
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$32,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Parr Jeffrey C and Parr Kelly H
Bought by
Alpine Properties Ohio Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Greene County Sheriff
Bought by
Parr Jeffrey C and Parr Kelly H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Varner Stephen H and Varner Tracy L
Bought by
Dooley Geraldine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Dooley Ronald A and Dooley Geraldine J
Bought by
Varner Stephen H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batten John | $175,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Title | |
| Alpine Properties Ohio Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Parr Jeffrey C | $63,000 | -- | |
| Dooley Geraldine J | -- | -- | |
| Varner Stephen H | $168,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batten John | $169,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Alpine Properties Ohio Llc | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $48,970 | $14,620 | $34,350 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $36,440 | $14,620 | $21,820 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $36,440 | $14,620 | $21,820 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $28,020 | $10,440 | $17,580 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $28,020 | $10,440 | $17,580 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $28,020 | $10,440 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $29,270 | $8,400 | $20,870 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $29,280 | $8,400 | $20,880 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $29,280 | $8,400 | $20,880 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $29,550 | $8,400 | $21,150 |
| 2015 | $15,479 | $29,550 | $8,400 | $21,150 |
| 2014 | $24,139 | $29,550 | $8,400 | $21,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map