1961 Lindbergh Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $840,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1961 Lindbergh Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $787,717, approximately $470 per square foot. 1961 Lindbergh Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Marshall John L and Marshall Betty L
Bought by
Marshall Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,590
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$764,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Marshall John L and Marshall Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,338
Interest Rate
9.87%
Estimated Equity
$778,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Fuentes Jose G and Fuentes Maria L
Bought by
Great Western Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,338
Interest Rate
9.87%
Estimated Equity
$778,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Fuentes Jose G and Fuentes Maria L
Bought by
Great Western Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Margaret J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Marshall John L | $155,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Great Western Bank | $117,600 | United Title Company | |
| Great Western Bank | $108,500 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Margaret J | $55,000 | |
| Open | Marshall John L | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,077 | $423,745 | $203,290 | $220,455 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $415,437 | $199,304 | $216,133 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $407,292 | $195,396 | $211,896 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $399,306 | $191,564 | $207,742 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $391,477 | $187,808 | $203,669 |
| 2020 | $4,789 | $387,465 | $185,883 | $201,582 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $379,869 | $182,239 | $197,630 |
| 2018 | $4,587 | $372,421 | $178,666 | $193,755 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $365,119 | $175,163 | $189,956 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $357,961 | $171,729 | $186,232 |
| 2015 | $4,327 | $352,586 | $169,150 | $183,436 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $327,000 | $156,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map