19611 Victory Blvd Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $908,187
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19611 Victory Blvd, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $837,797, approximately $528 per square foot. 19611 Victory Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gaspar De Portola Middle School, Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies, and Reseda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2017
Sold by
Dela Vega Mario Sanchez
Bought by
Delavega Mario Sanchez and Delavega Margarita Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,791
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$698,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Dela Vega Kenia Sanchez
Bought by
Dela Vega Mario Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Dela Vega Margarita Sanchez
Bought by
Dela Vega Mario Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delavega Mario Sanchez | -- | Title 365 | |
| Dela Vega Mario Sanchez | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Dela Vega Margarita Sanchez | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delavega Mario Sanchez | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Dela Vega Mario Sanchez | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Vega Margarita Sanchez | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $318,095 | $186,525 | $131,570 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $311,859 | $182,868 | $128,991 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $305,745 | $179,283 | $126,462 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $299,751 | $175,768 | $123,983 |
| 2021 | $7,891 | $293,874 | $172,322 | $121,552 |
| 2020 | $7,923 | $290,862 | $170,556 | $120,306 |
| 2019 | $7,783 | $285,160 | $167,212 | $117,948 |
| 2018 | $7,649 | $279,570 | $163,934 | $115,636 |
| 2016 | $7,481 | $268,716 | $157,569 | $111,147 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $264,681 | $155,203 | $109,478 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $259,497 | $152,163 | $107,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map