$409,000
$11K PRICE DROP

19613 E 11th Terrace N Independence, MO 64056

Ripley Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,609/month

Total Views 2,070
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,324 Sq Ft
$123 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room

About This Home

Don't miss this beautiful and well maintained home in Regency Heights! Open concept layout with vaulted ceilings. Windows off the back of the home give an abundance of natural light for all you plant lovers. Laundry conveniently located on the main level. Home has a covered deck area and backs up to green space. New tile flooring throughout the basement! All kitchen appliances to stay with the home. Hot tub to stay as well. HOA dues include a pool for those upcoming hot summer days. This one has it all, schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Caitlyn Candillo

Ruhlman Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-719-8176 License #2021007329 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Grant Truster

Ruhlman Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-719-8176 License #2015014000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,882

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-620-06-27-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,882

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,100 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1662
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSRUHL
  • Co List Office Name: Ruhlman Realty, LLC
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-875-0074
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Caitlyn Truster
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRUHL
  • List Office Name: Ruhlman Realty, LLC
  • List Office Phone: 816-875-0074
  • Living Area: 3324
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Reverse 1.5 Story
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 816-719-8176
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Basement BR, Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1662
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Off The Kitchen
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Hot Tub
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck- Covered, Patio, Covered Patio
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 250

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinkler-In Ground, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9100
  • Parcel Number: 16-620-06-27-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Regency Heights
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4882
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Fort Osage

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,860 $67,843 $6,327 $61,516
2024 $4,837 $61,199 $6,897 $54,302
2023 $4,837 $61,199 $6,897 $54,302
2022 $4,268 $51,300 $6,489 $44,811
2021 $4,266 $51,300 $6,489 $44,811
2020 $4,123 $48,897 $6,489 $42,408
2019 $4,083 $48,897 $6,489 $42,408
2018 $3,466 $41,257 $5,229 $36,028
2017 $3,466 $41,257 $5,229 $36,028
2016 $3,096 $40,223 $5,814 $34,409
2014 $2,747 $35,877 $5,879 $29,998
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $409,000 -2.6% $123 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $419,900 +64.7% $126 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Price Changed $255,000 +2.0% $77 / Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Price Changed $250,000 -2.0% $76 / Sq Ft
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Price Changed $255,000 -3.8% $77 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Price Changed $265,000 -5.3% $80 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Price Changed $279,900 -3.4% $85 / Sq Ft
04/24/2019 04/24/19 For Sale $289,900 +18.4% $88 / Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/20/2016 01/20/16 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2016 01/08/16 For Sale $244,900 -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Kansas City Title Inc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- Kansas City Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $243,000 VA
Previous Owner $182,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $221,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2617434

Heartland MLS

APN: 16-620-06-27-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.