19613 Enslow Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $857,516 - $978,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19613 Enslow Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $906,629, approximately $500 per square foot. 19613 Enslow Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Leestma James and Estate Of Joan R Terrell
Bought by
Terrell Jonal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,590
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$785,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Terrell Joan R
Bought by
Terrell Joan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrell Jonal | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Terrell Joan R | -- | Provident Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrell Jonal | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Terrell Joan R | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $192,923 | $67,008 | $125,915 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $189,142 | $65,695 | $123,447 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $185,434 | $64,407 | $121,027 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $181,799 | $63,145 | $118,654 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $178,235 | $61,907 | $116,328 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $172,951 | $60,072 | $112,879 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $169,561 | $58,895 | $110,666 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $162,979 | $56,609 | $106,370 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $160,532 | $55,759 | $104,773 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $157,388 | $54,667 | $102,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map