19614 1st St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19614 1st St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $462,277, approximately $224 per square foot. 19614 1st St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $420,400 | $126,700 | $293,700 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $410,000 | $112,000 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $374,200 | $107,100 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $357,500 | $101,600 | $255,900 |
| 2021 | $5,912 | $334,200 | $101,600 | $232,600 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $331,800 | $101,600 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $331,300 | $101,600 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $307,100 | $82,000 | $225,100 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $306,800 | $82,000 | $224,800 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $296,000 | $82,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $296,000 | $82,000 | $214,000 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $294,000 | $80,000 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map