19617 Webster Rd Riverside, CA 92508
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,484 - $765,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19617 Webster Rd, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $742,371, approximately $308 per square foot. 19617 Webster Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Mcclenathan Amy M
Bought by
Mcclenathan Cory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,735
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$592,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Mcclenathan Cory
Bought by
Borrego Dennis M and Borrego Vanessa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,735
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$592,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Mcclenathan Cory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,700
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclenathan Cory | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Borrego Dennis M | $360,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mcclenathan Cory | $227,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borrego Dennis M | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclenathan Cory | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,089 | $511,822 | $106,621 | $405,201 |
| 2023 | $6,089 | $491,949 | $102,482 | $389,467 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $482,304 | $100,473 | $381,831 |
| 2021 | $5,906 | $472,848 | $98,503 | $374,345 |
| 2020 | $5,871 | $468,000 | $97,493 | $370,507 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $458,825 | $95,582 | $363,243 |
| 2018 | $5,675 | $449,829 | $93,709 | $356,120 |
| 2017 | $5,590 | $441,010 | $91,872 | $349,138 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $432,364 | $90,071 | $342,293 |
| 2015 | $5,200 | $425,871 | $88,719 | $337,152 |
| 2014 | $4,827 | $387,000 | $81,000 | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map