19619 E 17th Place Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19619 E 17th Place, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $401,051, approximately $482 per square foot. 19619 E 17th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Soska Matthew J
Bought by
Ester Terren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,175
Outstanding Balance
$10,782
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Sorensen Robert S and Sorensen Linda D
Bought by
Soska Mathew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,063
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Crabtree Michael C
Bought by
Sorensen Robert S and Sorensen Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Crabtree Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Muehlhausen Lynn Leroy
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Gordon Ronnie L
Bought by
Muehlhausen Lyn Leory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Gordon Susie A
Bought by
Gordon Ronnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Gordon Ronnie L
Bought by
Gordon Susie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ester Terren | $310,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Soska Mathew J | $282,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Sorensen Robert S | $126,900 | Moritz Title | |
| Crabtree Michael C | $57,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Muehlhausen Lyn Leory | $140,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Ronnie L | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Susie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ester Terren | $12,175 | |
| Open | Ester Terren | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Soska Mathew J | $288,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Robert S | $99,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Muehlhausen Lyn Leory | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $24,610 | $5,640 | $18,970 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $22,630 | $5,190 | $17,440 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $26,720 | $5,070 | $21,650 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $19,900 | $5,140 | $14,760 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $19,900 | $5,140 | $14,760 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $18,190 | $5,290 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $18,190 | $5,290 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $13,560 | $4,680 | $8,880 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $13,560 | $4,680 | $8,880 |
| 2016 | $926 | $8,740 | $2,390 | $6,350 |
| 2015 | $897 | $8,740 | $2,390 | $6,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,120 | $1,750 | $5,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map