19619 E Elk Creek Dr Parker, CO 80134
Stroh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19619 E Elk Creek Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $570,120, approximately $325 per square foot. 19619 E Elk Creek Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Legacy Point Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Khumo Developments Llc
Bought by
Agent Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,767
Outstanding Balance
$557,681
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Public Trustee
Bought by
Khumo Developments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Neil Mclane Jr Brian
Bought by
Pacific Union Financial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Miller Paul Raymond and Miller Erin Noel Mirika
Bought by
Mclane Brian Neil and Mclane Adrianne Aimee Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,664
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Miller Paul Raymond
Bought by
Miller Paul Raymond and Miller Erin Noel Mirika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,291
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Allen Jill A
Bought by
Miller Paul Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Steege Christopher Guy
Bought by
Allen Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
S R Homes Inc
Bought by
Steege Christopher Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Stroh Ranch Dev
Bought by
Sr Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agent Jonathan | $592,500 | Land Title | |
| Khumo Developments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pacific Union Financial Llc | $405,225 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclane Brian Neil | $298,000 | First American | |
| Miller Paul Raymond | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Miller Paul Raymond | $215,000 | Security Title | |
| Allen Jill A | $209,000 | -- | |
| Steege Christopher Guy | $148,970 | -- | |
| Sr Homes Inc | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agent Jonathan | $581,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclane Brian Neil | $295,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Paul Raymond | $212,291 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Paul Raymond | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jill A | $188,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Steege Christopher Guy | $141,500 | |
| Closed | Agent Jonathan | $207,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $39,290 | $8,280 | $31,010 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $39,460 | $7,900 | $31,560 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $39,460 | $7,900 | $31,560 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $28,030 | $4,770 | $23,260 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $28,030 | $4,770 | $23,260 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $26,240 | $3,080 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $26,240 | $3,080 | $23,160 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $22,910 | $3,910 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $22,910 | $3,910 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $20,460 | $3,180 | $17,280 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $20,460 | $3,180 | $17,280 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $17,190 | $3,180 | $14,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map