19625 Paseo de Sevilla Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $945,000 - $1,117,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19625 Paseo de Sevilla, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,037,877, approximately $487 per square foot. 19625 Paseo de Sevilla is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Lim Guan Chuan and Teo Josephine Siew Yok
Bought by
Pan Feng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,389
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$928,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pan Feng | $325,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pan Feng | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $480,102 | $201,788 | $278,314 |
| 2024 | $6,055 | $470,689 | $197,832 | $272,857 |
| 2023 | $5,910 | $461,460 | $193,953 | $267,507 |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $452,412 | $190,150 | $262,262 |
| 2021 | $5,594 | $443,542 | $186,422 | $257,120 |
| 2019 | $5,417 | $430,389 | $180,894 | $249,495 |
| 2018 | $5,212 | $421,951 | $177,348 | $244,603 |
| 2016 | $4,824 | $405,567 | $170,462 | $235,105 |
| 2015 | $4,850 | $399,476 | $167,902 | $231,574 |
| 2014 | $4,856 | $391,652 | $164,614 | $227,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map