19634 Tangelo Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,897 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19634 Tangelo Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $652,224, approximately $441 per square foot. 19634 Tangelo Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Kalapp Angie and Kalapp Agnieszka
Bought by
My Girls Family Trust and Kalapp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Omega Investments
Bought by
Kalapp Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Williamson Scott W
Bought by
Omega Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Williamson Scott W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,348
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Lecesne Deirdre Marine
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Mastr Asset Backed Securities Trust 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Lecesne Alfred Henry
Bought by
Lecesne Deirdre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Espinoza Heliodoro and Espinoza Maria A
Bought by
Lecesne Deirdre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| My Girls Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalapp Angie | $235,000 | Netco Title Company | |
| Omega Investments | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson Scott W | $382,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $353,271 | None Available | |
| Lecesne Deirdre | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lecesne Deirdre | $814,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kalapp Angie | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Scott W | $305,348 | |
| Previous Owner | Lecesne Deirdre | $325,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $303,325 | $90,346 | $212,979 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $291,548 | $86,839 | $204,709 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $285,833 | $85,137 | $200,696 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $280,229 | $83,468 | $196,761 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $277,357 | $82,613 | $194,744 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $271,920 | $80,994 | $190,926 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $266,589 | $79,407 | $187,182 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $261,362 | $77,850 | $183,512 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $256,238 | $76,324 | $179,914 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $252,391 | $75,179 | $177,212 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $247,449 | $73,707 | $173,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map