1964 Arbor Ct Charlottesville, VA 22911
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $462,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 Arbor Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $441,751, approximately $262 per square foot. 1964 Arbor Ct is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
1964 Arbor Ct Llc
Bought by
Hart Alyssa and Grazioli Stefano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Grazioli Stefano and Grazioli Alyssa C
Bought by
1964 Arbor Ct Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Himmelmann Karl R
Bought by
Grazioli Stefano and Hart Alyssa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Alyssa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 1964 Arbor Ct Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grazioli Stefano | $264,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grazioli Stefano | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $450,800 | $93,500 | $357,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $365,700 | $93,500 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $373,700 | $88,000 | $285,700 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $320,500 | $74,300 | $246,200 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $291,000 | $79,800 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $288,200 | $77,000 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $280,100 | $66,000 | $214,100 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $263,400 | $66,000 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $254,200 | $60,500 | $193,700 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $234,400 | $60,500 | $173,900 |
| 2015 | $976 | $238,400 | $60,500 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,200 | $60,500 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map