Seller's Agent in 2026
Rod Tietz
True Life Real Estate Solution
(952) 393-5030
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Sold with Video Marketing! Here’s a rare opportunity to own a beloved home in Saint Paul that has never been on the market since it was built in 1950! Be the second owner of this spacious and versatile residence, thoughtfully modified over the years for comfort and functionality. It offers a Spacious Floor Plan: functional and open, the layout can be easily modified to create even more usable square footage in the walkout lower level.One-Level Living: The main floor was updated to include a walk-in shower and first-floor laundry as the owners aged, plus there’s an additional laundry option in the lower level. Large Living Areas: In the 1970s, a fantastic addition created two first-floor family rooms—perfect for entertaining while preserving orginal features such as woood floors and arched doorways. Detached Two-Car Garage: Includes driveway and street parking for added convenience especially during snow emergencies. Unique Upstairs Space: The expansive upper level, affectionately called “the barracks” provided sleeping accommodations for the children and there is a 2nd bedroom near the master on the main level. Walkout Lower Level: Direct access to the backyard, perfect for future expansion or recreational space. Close Proximity: to parks, scenic trails, private and public schools. Shopping and popular restaurants are nearby. The current owners designed this home to be the center of home life, with open spaces around the kitchen, dining, and living rooms to foster togetherness. Two fireplaces and thoughtful updates make this Saint Paul Charmer not just a house, but a true memory maker for years to come. Schedule a tour today and experience all the possibilities this spacious property has to offer!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $320,000 | Le Sueur County Abstract | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $515 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $304,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -4.1% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -2.9% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $311,100 | $30,000 | $281,100 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $307,800 | $30,000 | $277,800 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $290,000 | $25,000 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $306,700 | $25,000 | $281,700 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $248,400 | $25,000 | $223,400 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $242,700 | $26,200 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $217,300 | $26,200 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $211,900 | $26,200 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $195,600 | $26,200 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $171,400 | $26,200 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rod Tietz
True Life Real Estate Solution
(952) 393-5030
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Samuel Boatman
RE/MAX Results
(651) 497-1092
1 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6802585
APN: 23-29-22-31-0065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.