1964 Keswick Ln Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $1,011,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 Keswick Ln, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $963,213, approximately $410 per square foot. 1964 Keswick Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Chan Kennedy and Chan Naomi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Claudia
Bought by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Barajas Francisco and Barajas Elvira
Bought by
Rodriguez Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Kennedy | $273,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Saxon Mortgage Services Inc | $382,500 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Claudia | $550,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Claudia | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Claudia | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,901 | $352,377 | $210,397 | $141,980 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $345,469 | $206,272 | $139,197 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $338,696 | $202,228 | $136,468 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $332,056 | $198,263 | $133,793 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $325,546 | $194,376 | $131,170 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $315,892 | $188,611 | $127,281 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $309,699 | $184,913 | $124,786 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $303,628 | $181,288 | $122,340 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $297,676 | $177,734 | $119,942 |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $293,206 | $175,065 | $118,141 |
| 2014 | $3,785 | $287,463 | $171,636 | $115,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map