1964 N 1550th Rd Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $593,789
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 N 1550th Rd, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $527,596, approximately $234 per square foot. 1964 N 1550th Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eudora Elementary School, Eudora Middle School, and Eudora High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 | $41,182 | $5,186 | $35,996 |
| 2024 | $5,279 | $40,293 | $3,889 | $36,404 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $37,625 | $3,828 | $33,797 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $33,814 | $3,694 | $30,120 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $29,462 | $3,558 | $25,904 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $28,026 | $3,528 | $24,498 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $26,947 | $3,440 | $23,507 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $26,118 | $3,374 | $22,744 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $25,762 | $3,326 | $22,436 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $22,159 | $2,347 | $19,812 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $22,078 | $2,266 | $19,812 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $21,926 | $2,191 | $19,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map