1933 N 1500th Rd Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $622,915
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 N 1500th Rd, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $599,638, approximately $233 per square foot. 1933 N 1500th Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eudora Elementary School, Eudora Middle School, and Eudora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Schaake Larry and Schaake Janet L
Bought by
Dressler Rusty and Dressler Sharla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dressler Rusty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,892 | $72,901 | $3,893 | $69,008 |
| 2024 | $9,829 | $73,028 | $4,242 | $68,786 |
| 2023 | $10,004 | $71,597 | $4,149 | $67,448 |
| 2022 | $8,572 | $61,268 | $3,902 | $57,366 |
| 2021 | $7,862 | $53,938 | $3,881 | $50,057 |
| 2020 | $7,603 | $52,181 | $3,866 | $48,315 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $44,307 | $3,708 | $40,599 |
| 2018 | $6,006 | $42,691 | $3,665 | $39,026 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $41,781 | $3,638 | $38,143 |
| 2016 | $5,524 | $39,629 | $3,739 | $35,890 |
| 2015 | $5,507 | $39,580 | $3,685 | $35,895 |
| 2014 | $5,270 | $39,249 | $3,643 | $35,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map