1522 E 1850 Rd Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $611,565
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 E 1850 Rd, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $470,522, approximately $204 per square foot. 1522 E 1850 Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Altenbernd Carl B and Charlotte L Altenbernd Trust
Bought by
Van Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,446
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,076
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Llc | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Van Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,369 | $54,321 | $24,552 | $29,769 |
| 2024 | $6,244 | $53,462 | $25,327 | $28,135 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $54,864 | $27,035 | $27,829 |
| 2022 | $6,630 | $53,035 | $27,311 | $25,724 |
| 2021 | $6,255 | $48,303 | $26,438 | $21,865 |
| 2020 | $6,019 | $46,394 | $25,796 | $20,598 |
| 2019 | $5,878 | $45,205 | $25,602 | $19,603 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $44,433 | $24,905 | $19,528 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $42,926 | $23,681 | $19,245 |
| 2016 | $4,583 | $37,467 | $20,169 | $17,298 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $34,719 | $17,421 | $17,298 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $32,801 | $15,633 | $17,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map