1964 W Arrow Route Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $434,462 - $640,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1964 W Arrow Route, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $549,616, approximately $625 per square foot. 1964 W Arrow Route is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Sombara Deonarain
Bought by
Sombara Deonarain and Sombara Jean J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1991
Sold by
Sombara Family Trust
Bought by
Sombara Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sombara Deonarain | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sombara Deonarian | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sombara Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sombara Deonarian | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $90,932 | $50,275 | $40,657 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $89,149 | $49,289 | $39,860 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $87,401 | $48,323 | $39,078 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $85,687 | $47,375 | $38,312 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $84,007 | $46,446 | $37,561 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $83,146 | $45,970 | $37,176 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $81,516 | $45,069 | $36,447 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $79,917 | $44,185 | $35,732 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $78,350 | $43,319 | $35,031 |
| 2016 | $840 | $76,814 | $42,470 | $34,344 |
| 2015 | $821 | $75,660 | $41,832 | $33,828 |
| 2014 | $800 | $74,178 | $41,013 | $33,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map