1965 Murrieta Rd Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $626,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 Murrieta Rd, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $611,603, approximately $218 per square foot. 1965 Murrieta Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Oliver Farmer Nicole Jeanice and Oliver Nicole Jeanice
Bought by
Oliver Farmer Nicole Jeanice and Oliver Nicole Jeanice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,164
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Oliver Nicole Jeanice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,884
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Ruiz Blas
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Emmanuel and Ruiz Pedro
Bought by
Ruiz Blas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Soto Norma
Bought by
Ruiz Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Torresdey Jesus
Bought by
Lopez Emmanuel and Ruiz Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Perez Natividad
Bought by
Torresdey Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,532
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Farmer Nicole Jeanice | -- | Fidelity National Title Ie | |
| Oliver Nicole Jeanice | $172,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $424,476 | Falend Title | |
| Ruiz Blas | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ruiz Pedro | -- | California Title Company | |
| Lopez Emmanuel | -- | California Title Company | |
| Lopez Emmanuel | $439,000 | -- | |
| Torresdey Jesus | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Torresdey Jesus | $323,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Farmer Nicole Jeanice | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Oliver Nicole Jeanice | $168,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Blas | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Emmanuel | $351,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Torresdey Jesus | $306,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $221,473 | $64,375 | $157,098 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $212,875 | $61,876 | $150,999 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $208,702 | $60,663 | $148,039 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $204,611 | $59,474 | $145,137 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $202,514 | $58,865 | $143,649 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $198,544 | $57,711 | $140,833 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $194,652 | $56,581 | $138,071 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $190,836 | $55,472 | $135,364 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $187,095 | $54,385 | $132,710 |
| 2015 | $4,156 | $184,286 | $53,569 | $130,717 |
| 2014 | $4,142 | $180,678 | $52,521 | $128,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map