1970 Willowbrook Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $639,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 Willowbrook Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $611,004, approximately $218 per square foot. 1970 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Blanco Adalid Herrera
Bought by
Blanco Adalid Herrera and Herrera Maria Guadalupe Cortez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,375
Outstanding Balance
$213,100
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$397,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Herrera Maria Guadalupe Cortez
Bought by
Herrera Blanco Adalid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,172
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Le Thanh Lien
Bought by
Blanco Adalid Herrara and Herrera Maria Guadalupe Cortez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Willowbrook Residential Llc
Bought by
Le Thanhlien Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,750
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Adalid Herrera | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Herrera Blanco Adalid | -- | Investors Title | |
| Blanco Adalid Herrara | $180,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Le Thanhlien Thi | $316,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanco Adalid Herrera | $254,375 | |
| Closed | Herrera Blanco Adalid | $174,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanco Adalid Herrara | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Thanhlien Thi | $298,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $232,329 | $38,713 | $193,616 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $223,309 | $37,210 | $186,099 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $218,931 | $36,481 | $182,450 |
| 2021 | $4,763 | $214,639 | $35,766 | $178,873 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $212,439 | $35,400 | $177,039 |
| 2019 | $4,632 | $208,274 | $34,706 | $173,568 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $204,191 | $34,027 | $170,164 |
| 2017 | $4,413 | $200,188 | $33,360 | $166,828 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $196,263 | $32,706 | $163,557 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $193,317 | $32,216 | $161,101 |
| 2014 | $4,328 | $189,533 | $31,586 | $157,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map