1965 Stratton Cir Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,339 - $1,069,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1965 Stratton Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $997,335, approximately $483 per square foot. 1965 Stratton Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Glassel Family Trust and Glassel Gary J
Bought by
Glassel Irrevocable Trust and Glassel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Glassel Family Trust and Glassel Gary J
Bought by
Glassel Irrevocable Trust and Glassel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Glassel Gary and Glassel Rochelle
Bought by
Glassel Gary J and Glassel Rochelle P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Vanderpol Dennis
Bought by
Glassel Gary and Glassel Rochelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Dennis Vanderpol
Bought by
Vanderpol Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Jones Cleaveland & P A Tre
Bought by
Vanderpol Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Jones Cleaveland A and Jones Patricia A
Bought by
Jones Cleaveland A and Jones Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glassel Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glassel Gary J | -- | None Available | |
| Glassel Gary | $445,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Vanderpol Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Vanderpol Dennis | $296,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Jones Cleaveland A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanderpol Dennis | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,998 | $657,381 | $206,813 | $450,568 |
| 2024 | $7,729 | $644,492 | $202,758 | $441,734 |
| 2023 | $7,729 | $631,856 | $198,783 | $433,073 |
| 2022 | $7,700 | $619,468 | $194,886 | $424,582 |
| 2021 | $7,526 | $607,322 | $191,065 | $416,257 |
| 2019 | $7,359 | $589,310 | $185,399 | $403,911 |
| 2018 | $7,105 | $577,756 | $181,764 | $395,992 |
| 2017 | $6,877 | $566,428 | $178,200 | $388,228 |
| 2016 | $6,710 | $555,322 | $174,706 | $380,616 |
| 2015 | $6,665 | $546,981 | $172,082 | $374,899 |
| 2014 | $6,581 | $536,268 | $168,712 | $367,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map