1966 Farmbrook Cir N Grove City, OH 43123
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1966 Farmbrook Cir N, Grove City, OH 43123 and is currently estimated at $252,292, approximately $210 per square foot. 1966 Farmbrook Cir N is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Monterey Elementary School, Park Street Intermediate School, and Grove City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Jones Mary M
Bought by
Jones Mary M and The Mary M Jones Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Christy Teresa M
Bought by
Jones Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mary M | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Mary M | $190,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $77,390 | $14,000 | $63,390 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $77,390 | $14,000 | $63,390 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $77,385 | $14,000 | $63,385 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $53,380 | $8,190 | $45,190 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $53,380 | $8,190 | $45,190 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $53,380 | $8,190 | $45,190 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $41,060 | $6,300 | $34,760 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $41,060 | $6,300 | $34,760 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $41,060 | $6,300 | $34,760 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $38,570 | $5,950 | $32,620 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $38,570 | $5,950 | $32,620 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $38,570 | $5,950 | $32,620 |
| 2013 | $1,091 | $40,600 | $6,265 | $34,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map