NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,429,000 - $3,197,674

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$1,374/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Medina Properties (STR License #STR-OPLI-19-002747) has been providing furnished, all-inclusive accommodations for 26 years. Reviews available upon request. Listed rate is based on a minimum 4-month term; discounts available for longer stays.

Penthouse with Panoramic Views — 3 BD / 2 BA

Spacious, light-filled, and curated with original art, this stunning penthouse occupies the top floor of a boutique triplex — entirely on one level, with no shared walls. Floor-to-ceiling windows and glass doors on all four sides frame unobstructed 180° views of the Olympic Mountains, Lake Union, and Downtown Seattle.
Two at-level private decks open directly from the living space, surrounded by beautifully landscaped grounds — no rooftop climbing required to enjoy your view year-round. Soaring 11’ ceilings with skylights flood the home with natural light throughout the day.

Watch seaplanes, crew races, fireboats, Duck Dodge sailboat races, and fireworks over the Space Needle on both the 4th of July and New Year’s Eve — all from the comfort of home.
Interior Features
·Three Mitsubishi AC/heat pumps for year-round climate comfort
·Viking range and hood, stainless appliances, tigerwood floors
·Granite, travertine, and marble finishes throughout
·In-unit washer/dryer, generous storage, and oversized closets

Location
Centrally situated with easy access to I-5 and I-90, and close to South Lake Union, Amazon, the Gates Foundation, Microsoft, University of Washington, Seattle University, Seattle Cancer Care Alliance, and Swedish and Providence Hospitals.
Nearby schools include Lowell and TOPS Elementary, Hamilton and Lincoln Middle Schools, and Garfield, Seattle Prep, Holy Names, and other top high schools. Seattle Central College, Seattle University, and UW are all within easy reach.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Dobson Ronald C and Dobson Marilyn A
Bought by
Medina Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,959
Interest Rate
10.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,905,210

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Northup Frederick B and Northup Jule S
Bought by
Dobson Ronald C and Dobson Marilyn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Medina Angela $899,950 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Dobson Ronald C $526,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Medina Angela $650,000
Previous Owner Dobson Ronald C $276,000
Closed Medina Angela $159,955
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $6,995 0.0% $4 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Rent $6,995 +7.7% --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Off Market $6,495 -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $6,495 +6.6% $4 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Rent $6,095 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $16,969 $1,765,000 $1,409,000 $356,000
2023 $15,449 $1,582,000 $1,342,000 $240,000
2022 $14,467 $1,824,000 $1,546,000 $278,000
2021 $13,842 $1,570,000 $1,331,000 $239,000
2020 $14,112 $1,426,000 $1,248,000 $178,000
2018 $12,639 $1,469,000 $1,282,000 $187,000
2017 $10,090 $1,274,000 $1,123,000 $151,000
2016 $9,439 $1,046,000 $473,000 $573,000
2015 $8,124 $955,000 $430,000 $525,000
2014 -- $839,000 $359,000 $480,000
2013 -- $877,000 $342,000 $535,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.