2017 Broadway E Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,695,000 - $2,199,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Broadway E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,886,149, approximately $957 per square foot. 2017 Broadway E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Hoedemaker David C and Henry Joann
Bought by
Hoedemaker David C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Hoedemaker David C
Bought by
Hoedemaker David C and Henry Joann N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1987
Sold by
Stouder Roger L Pers Rep
Bought by
Hoedemaker David C_Ivaly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoedemaker David C | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoedemaker David C | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoedemaker David C | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoedemaker David C | -- | None Available | |
| Hoedemaker David C_Ivaly J | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |