1966 Pamela St Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,853 - $1,114,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1966 Pamela St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $979,213, approximately $439 per square foot. 1966 Pamela St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Schwiesow Ralph Carl and Schwiesow Dianne Christine
Bought by
Schwiesow Ralph Carl and Schwiesow Dianne Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$879,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Schwiesow Ralph C and Schwiesow Dianne C
Bought by
Schwiesow Ralph C and Schwiesow Dianne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwiesow Ralph Carl | -- | Fnc Title Of California | |
| Schwiesow Ralph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwiesow Ralph Carl | $879,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $232,022 | $57,988 | $174,034 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $227,473 | $56,851 | $170,622 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $223,013 | $55,736 | $167,277 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $218,641 | $54,643 | $163,998 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $214,354 | $53,571 | $160,783 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $212,159 | $53,023 | $159,136 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $208,000 | $51,984 | $156,016 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $203,922 | $50,965 | $152,957 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $199,924 | $49,966 | $149,958 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $196,005 | $48,987 | $147,018 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $193,062 | $48,252 | $144,810 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $189,281 | $47,307 | $141,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map