NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,200,162

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1966 Pine St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,073,291, approximately $575 per square foot. 1966 Pine St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Sherman Robert J and Powell Kaanii
Bought by
Trapp Brandon and Trapp Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
$1,073,291

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$606,475
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,816

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Sherman Robert J
Bought by
Sherman Robert J and Powell Cleaver Kaanii

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Dooling Sherman Debra Beth
Bought by
Sherman Robert J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Sherman Robert J
Bought by
Sherman Robert J and Dooling Sherman Debra Beth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Dooling Sherman Debra
Bought by
Sherman Robert J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Sherman Robert J
Bought by
Sherman Robert J and Dooling Sherman Debra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Dooling Sherman Debra
Bought by
Sherman Robert J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Weed Marcella O
Bought by
Sherman Robert J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trapp Brandon $850,000 Old Republic Title
Sherman Robert J -- None Available
Sherman Robert J -- None Available
Sherman Robert J -- Napa Land Title Company
Sherman Robert J -- Napa Land Title Company
Sherman Robert J -- Napa Land Title Company
Sherman Robert J -- Napa Land Title Company
Sherman Robert J $407,500 Napa Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trapp Brandon $680,000
Previous Owner Sherman Robert J $485,000
Previous Owner Sherman Robert J $275,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,535 $920,066 $405,912 $514,154
2024 $10,799 $902,026 $397,953 $504,073
2023 $10,799 $884,340 $390,150 $494,190
2022 $10,471 $867,000 $382,500 $484,500
2021 $7,302 $580,509 $208,806 $371,703
2020 $7,171 $574,557 $206,665 $367,892
2019 $7,022 $563,292 $202,613 $360,679
2018 $6,926 $552,248 $198,641 $353,607
2017 $6,786 $541,421 $194,747 $346,674
2016 $6,652 $530,806 $190,929 $339,877
2015 $6,226 $522,834 $188,062 $334,772
2014 $6,131 $512,594 $184,379 $328,215
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.